Yates Garden Club

Home

Promotion Winners

WINNERS from the Yates Spring Celebration

Day 1

  • Prize Pack 1 Mr Stephen McCoy Wynnum West QLD
  • Prize Pack 2 Mrs Rhonda Higgins Hoxton Park NSW

Day 2

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Karly Brown Mannering Park NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Roslyn Kay East Freemantle WA
  • Prize Pack 3 Ms Tracey Richards Woodcroft SA

Day 3

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Jade O’Shea Shepparton VIC

Day 4

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Deb Trinder Baynton WA
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Sally Forrest Seacombe Heights SA
  • Prize Pack 3 Ms Lisa Lancaster Eschol Park NSW

Day 5

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Janice Evans Wakerley QLD
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Ann Maree Sculley Sebastopol VIC
  • Prize Pack 3 Ms Helen Robinson Bayswater VIC

Day 6

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Tracey Seckold Kempsey NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Jaime Garland Logan Holme QLD

Day 7

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Catherine Allinson Sheldon QLD
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Krista Renee Brabham WA
  • Prize Pack 3 Ms Belinda Finnegan Brighton QLD
  • Prize Pack 4 Leigh Cave Brombin NSW

Day 8

  • Prize Pack 1 Mr Andrew L Hurstville NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Jo Potts Clyde North VIC
  • Prize Pack 3 Ms Rhonda Reid Mortdale NSW

Day 9

  • Prize Pack 1 Mr Andrew Verdich North Sylvanie NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Julie Carrington Woronora NSW
  • Prize Pack 3 Ms Kerry Ann Prideaux Canterbury NSW
  • Prize Pack 4 Ms Helene Calavrias Peakhurst NSW

Day 10

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Annette Jackson Moe VIC
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Gaye Mulligan Belmont NSW

Day 11

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Theresa Kelly Whitton NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Christine Cherry Armidale NSW

Day 12

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Vicki Mckenzie Fairfield VIC
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Joanne Parkinson Macquarie Hills NSW
  • Prize Pack 3 Mr Terry Mashford Oxenford QLD

Day 13

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Holly Dineen Goulburn NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Linda Arthur Erindale SA

Day 14

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Fiona Ford Collombatti NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Robyn Gosson Armidale NSW

Day 15

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Rachael Turner Forde ACT
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Janeen Ison Nowra NSW

Day 16

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Paula Carey Ferryden Park SA
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Diana Wright Wheelers Hill VIC
  • Prize Pack 3 Ms Burlene Harbeck Beaudesert QLD
  • Prize Pack 4 Ms Erica Bell Port Macquarie NSW

Day 17

  • Prize Pack 1 Mr Trent Hardy Frenchs Forest NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Alana Bing Parkes NSW

Day 18

  • Prize Pack 1 Mr John Cecchin Fullarton SA
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Christene Salmon Buff Point NSW

Day 19

  • Prize Pack 1 Ms Mandy Graham Carrum Downs VIC
  • Prize Pack 2 Ms Debbie Lowe Mount Cotton QLD

Day 20

  • Prize Pack 1 Michael Pierotti Epping NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Jess Delia Bell Park VIC

Day 21

  • Prize Pack 1 Michael Turner Elizabeth East SA
  • Prize Pack 2 Emmalise Hey Geilston Bay TAS

Day 22

  • Prize Pack 1 Diane Gardiner Smiths Lake NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Charles Hadfield Prospect NSW

Day 23

  • Prize Pack 1 Kate Norman Arlington VIC
  • Prize Pack 2 Linda Steabben Edithvale VIC
  • Prize Pack 3 Franca Wigg Seaton SA

Day 24

  • Prize Pack 1 John Szabo Penrith NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Iris Tirkkonen Mt Larcom QLD

Day 25

  • Prize Pack 1 Ella Teuben Springdale Heights NSW
  • Prize Pack 2 Gertraud Bell Gungahlin ACT
  • Prize Pack 3 Wayne Coles Cessnock NSW

Day 26

  • Prize Pack 1 Kalleagh Coleman Warragul VIC
  • Prize Pack 2 Yvonne Rittmannsberger Petrie QLD

Day 27

  • Prize Pack 1 Noelene Trost Gracemere QLD
  • Prize Pack 2 Kaylene Lay Stratford VIC

Day 28

  • Prize Pack 1 Ingrid Sparrow Magill SA
  • Prize Pack 2 Kim Miller Gladstone Park VIC

Day 29

  • Prize Pack 1 Tess Doyle Sandhurst VIC
  • Prize Pack 2 Lynette Mc Call Burrill Lake NSW

Day 30

  • Prize Pack 1 Dianne McGee Yarraman QLD

WIN $1000 With Yates

Week 1: W. Darcy
Week 2: A. Dwyer

Smurfs Promotion – Win A Family Trip to the Daintree Rainforest

  • K. Bailey

Yates Garden Spruce Up Pack

  • C. Alfaro
  • J. Britain
  • J. Petersen

Family Movie Tickets To The Smurfs: the Lost village

  • E. Lim
  • J. Denison
  • S. Johnston
  • G. Westacott-Blair
  • K. Mashford
  • S. Stapleton
  • D. Johnson
  • C. Thrower
  • L. Bull
  • R. Edwards
  • V. Little
  • J. Kas
  • K. Bunyan
  • G. Postans
  • M. Canfarini

Random Acts of Kindness – Yates Dynamic Lifter Liquid Giveaway

  • P. Bibbo, Athelson
  • M. Antoine, South Guildford
  • A. Conlon, Kedron
  • A. Lee, Springvale South
  • C. Johnson, Erskine
  • M. D’Rozario, huntingdale
  • R. Stanik, Koorda
  • J. Holmes, Muchea
  • I. Gray, Woodridge Logan Valley
  • A. Taylor, Lawnton
  • A. Aboud, Smithfield
  • J. Cunningham, Oakleigh
  • A. Hindley, North Perth
  • C, Kruger, Westbrook
  • I. James, Fisher
  • J. Downham, Buderim
  • P. Campbell, Gin Gin
  • E. Carrington, Kyabram
  • M. Coomer, Burwood East
  • D. Bolam, Umina
  • M. Short, Gorokan
  • D. Zambello, Avondale Heights
  • I. McFarlane, Como

Watch Your Prize Grow Promotion

  • K. Carter, North Rocks

Love Your Lawn Promotion

  • E. Ryan, NSW
  • S. Hughes, Riddels Creek
  • B. Burns, Stanhope Gardens
  • A. Jackson, Moe
  • T. Burns, QLD
  • A. Conlon, Kedron
  • D. Schmidt, Marsden
  • J. Hall, Australind
  • J. Cooper, NT
  • J. Avins, Doubleview
  • E. Kynyon, Salisbury East
  • L. Lillington, Zillmere
  • A. Bosch, NSW
  • M. Huffer, Yallourn Heights
  • D. Watson, Bathurst
  • J. Di Saia, Austin’s Ferry
  • W. Parker, Reynella
  • D. Busch, VIC
  • V. Cefai, Greystanes
  • D. Wilks, Goodna

Gardening Essentials Promotion

  • P. Vaughton, Liberty Grove
  • R. Hutton, Mount Hutton
  • C. Luscombe, Montrose

Mother’s Day Promotion

  • A. Neville Lind, Prospect
  • L. Gray, Frankston

Whats Bugging You Promotion

  • N. Durkin, Wilsons Creek
  • T. Meddings, Seaford Meadows
  • T. Murray, The Entrance

Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show Promotion!

  • A. Thorpe, Longwarry
  • N. Coweled, Junortoun
  • Y. Griffin, Strathmore
  • J. Wall, Mt Waverley
  • J. Loton, Berwick

February Garden Club Promotion

  • V. Little, Forrestfield
  • K. Hastings, Chuwar
  • D. McKinnon, Bald Hills

Valentine’s Day Love Your Garden Winners

The 10 lucky winners of the promotion are -

  • N. Apps, Bomaderry
  • AM. Scully, Sebastopol
  • D. Cook, Mulgrave
  • E. Tan, Sunnybank Hills
  • F. Sekul, Burwood
  • M. Vader, Deception Bay
  • K. Taylor, Lawnton
  • D. Gower, Mullumbimby
  • A. Elliots, Concord WEst
  • D. Lowe, Mount Cotton

2015 Spring Vegie Growing Challenge Winners

1st Prize

Sweet_Potato
S. Robst from Cleve

2nd Prize

Meg and Dad
A. Anderson from Seaforth

3rd Prize

Romagirl
P. Grabham from Muswellbrook

Kids Gardening Category Winners

1st Winner

The Three Gardenteers
S. Kabelka from Albion Park Rail

2nd Winner

LLLZ
E. Dawson from Hebden

3rd Winner

Dakota4Brooke
D & B, Lombardo from Sutherland

Runners Up

Best use of Yates Products

Ben & Leons Vegie Patch for using Natures Way
B. Beh from Hughesdale

Most Helpful & Informative Blog

MaisieMay
I. Sparrow from Magill

Best ‘failed’ attempt at growing vegies

Growalot for trials and tribulations with her sweetcorn and tomatoes
V. Mckenzie from Fairfield

Yates 12 Days of Christmas Promotion

Congratulations to ALL of the winners for the annual 12 Days of Christmas Promotion!

Day 1:

  • N. Creer, Emu Heights
  • M. Creazzo, Grange
  • C. Stone, The Gap
  • D. Bryant, Keppel Sands
  • D. Reichman, Randwick

Day 2:

  • C. Bowdler, Moolboolaman
  • C. Phillips, Rockingham
  • G. Heading, Stepney

Day 3:

  • A. Gelme, Bermagui
  • N. Baker, Mirboo North
  • T. Britton, Lindisfarne

Day 4:

  • A. Brake, Ooralea
  • E. Markiewicz, Croydon Park

Day 5:

  • C. Bishop, Tamworth
  • D. Peel, Cambridge Gardens
  • S. Pallotta, Rosemeadow

Day 6:

  • O. Anderson, Hornsby
  • T. Burns, Maryborough

Day 7:

  • A. Hudson, Werrington Downs
  • B. Taylor, Spence
  • C. Caskie, Turner

Day 8

  • F. Harris, Gloucester
  • R. Lewis, Wyndham Vale

Day 9

  • A. Reynolds, Magill
  • M. Tarrant, Yowie Bay
  • A. Skinner, Dicky Beach
  • A. Sculley, Sebastopol
  • A. Graham, Clayfield
  • B. Curnow, Flagstaff Hill
  • B. Alwesi, Cannon Hill
  • B. Randall, Ormeau Hills
  • D. Dye, Cooranbong
  • E. Findley, Healesville
  • E. Rennie, Dunkeld
  • J. Hocking, Yambuk
  • K. Fuller, Warren
  • K. Gibbs, Sale
  • L. Vongpraseuth, Tarragindi
  • M. Smith, Metford
  • N. Cameron, Moorabbin Airport
  • R. Hopkins, Malvern
  • S. O’Shea, Broadbeach Waters
  • Y. Gavriliadis, Hoppers Crossing

Day 10:

  • A. Chalwell, Avenel
  • J. Andrews, Farleigh

Day 11:

  • M. McDowell, New Beith

Day 12:

  • A. McInnes, Koondrook

November Garden Club Promotion – 44th Edition Garden Guide Giveaway!

Congratulations to the following 5 winners:

  • Judith Laing
  • Marianne Fkiaras
  • Sylvia Hardman
  • Margaret Knights
  • Kay Campbell

Grow & Win

Congratulations to D. Bolam from Umina Beach you’ve won a Trip for Two to Amsterdam!!

Congratulations to everyone that won a FITBIT Surge:

  • Amanda Carson, Lenah Valley
  • Albert Cianfrini, Kardinya
  • Linda Hancock, Collingwood
  • Jan Hedger, Waverley
  • Jeremy Holley, Kambah
  • Caroline Nicholls, Kelmscott
  • Jeff Patchett, Tahmoor
  • Tracey Lee Seckold, West Kempsey
  • Belinda Ban, Langwarrin
  • Hetty Collins, Umina Beach

Love Your Lawn Prize Packs

Congratulations to the following winners:

  • Jeffrey Ingle, Caldwell ACT
  • Patricia Player, Kareela NSW
  • Amy Cauz, Narangba QLD

Mothers Day Gift Pack

  • Jo Miller, Parkdale VIC

MIFGS – Win a Garden Bed Competition

Congratulations to the following winners:

  • Yvonne Stephens, St Kilda South VIC
  • Huong Nguyin, Springvale VIC
  • Amy Rorke, St Kilda VIC
  • Marie Berry, Melton VIC
  • Daria Ipaviz, Murrumbeena VIC

Autumn Vegie Gift Pack

  • Norman Evers, Tolland NSW

Spring Vegie Growing Challenge 2014 Winners

Congratulations to the following winners:

  • 1st Prize – W.Sheard, Wallerwang
  • 2nd Prize – J. Holloway, Sydney
  • 3rd Prize – P. Grabham, Muswellbrook

Runners Up Prizes

  • Best use of Yates Products – K. Kellie, Siding
  • Best attempt at Growing Vegetables – K. Thompson, Kangaroo Point
  • Most helpful and informative blog – A. Parker, Gilgai

Spring Vegie Growing Challenge – Mini-Challenge Winners for December

  • C. Gibbs, Kensington
  • S. Colquitt, Bentleigh
  • A. Bywaters, Banksia Park

12 Days of Christmas Promotion

Congratulations to the following winners:

  • S. Jones, Semaphore
  • D. Camplin, Jurien Bay
  • J. Bray-Smith, Clyde North
  • C. Attard, Werrington County
  • H. Davey, Waterford
  • C. Jones, Halekulani
  • A. Peachey, Avondale
  • A. Graham, Clayfield
  • T. Lamb, Aruluen
  • L. Hardy, Sale
  • K. Martin, Umina Beach, and
  • B. Alwesi, Cannon Hill

November Patch to Plate Gift Pack Winners

  • T. Proctor, Salisbury
  • J. Premier, Seven Hills
  • S. Stoeckel, Renmark

October Vegetable Patch Gift Pack Winners

  • M. Hislop, Dundowran Beach
  • L. Hamilton, Newton
  • D. Farris, Jannali

Runners Up Prizes

  • F. Edwards, Croydon
  • S. Lawrence, St Clair
  • K. Glazner, Warner
  • J. Church, Grahamvale
  • K. Blackwell, Braddon
  • L. Ogden, Aranda

Vegie Starter Pack Winners

  • A. Rosewarne, Woodstock
  • L. Johnson, Wheelers Hill
  • F. Nicholls, Goornong
  • L. Nunn, Maryborough
  • A. Jeffcoat, Nth Mackay
  • J. Batsis, Edithvale
  • S. Walter, Parafield Gardens
  • H. Davey, Waterford
  • F. Mahy, Echuca
  • E. Pride, Orange
  • T. Hannan, Romsey
  • C. Rothwell, Gowrie Junction
  • J. Peters, Enoggera

Rose Gift Pack Winner

  • Lindy Holmes, Mendooran

Mother’s Day Gift Pack Winners

  • Candace & Rochelle Blacker, NSW
  • Ellen Thacker, NSW
  • Maria Malpass, QLD

The Love your Garden Gift Pack Winners

  • Amanda Bywaters* – Banksia Park, SA
  • Megan Staples* – Cedar Grove, QLD

The 2013 Vegie Growing Challenge Winners.

Thank you to everyone who participated in the challenge and shared their gardening journey. Congratulations to all of our participants for creating some very memorable gardens.
We’re very excited to announce our 2013 Vege Growing Challenge Winners.

1st Prize
$500 worth of Yates products.
Congratulations to Stephen Colquitt (aka Scuba78Steve ).

2nd Prize
$250 worth of Yates products
Congratulations to Megan Mann (aka Meegz78 ).

3rd Prize
$100 worth of Yates products
Congratulations to Lisa Marie Mazuran (aka Smeesy ).

Win a Bread Maker Promotion

Teresa Podgorski – Sheidow Park, SA
Jan Vanderloo – Aspendale, VIC
Janelle Devery – Carina, QLD

Win a Yates Commemorative Seed Tin Promotion

Joe Nesci – Sutherland, NSW
David Mcdonald – Mcdowall, QLD
Rhonda Allen – Oakey, QLD
Amy Lowe – Springfield, QLD
Di Everingham – Redfern, NSW

Win a Rotating Compost

Terence Kelly – Wavell Heights, QLD
Julie Lambert – Dianella, WA
Lyn Green – Bangor, NSW

Win a Jamie Oliver Food Processor Promotion

Maree Rau – Beerwah, QLD

Yates Vegie Growing Challenge 2012

Best outdoor vegie patch

Sharon Finlay “Greenie” – Berowra Heights, NSW

Best potted vegie garden

Vicki Mckenzie “Growalot” – Fairfield, VIC

Best use of Yates products

Amanda Bywaters “Gardening mum” – Banksia Park, SA

Most helpful and informative blog

Wayne Wells “Willard” – Gerringong, NSW

Yates Encouragement Award

Jon Albiez “Albinus” – Greenmount, QLD

Yates Vintage Bike Promotion

Kylie Ramsay Traralgon VIC
Safa El-Eter Delahey VIC
Nicole Larsen Lavington NSW
Jillean Easton Cedar Vale QLD
Margaret Graham Minnamurra NSW
Meg Godfrey Berri SA
Jeanette Bradden Aldgate SA
Carol Isaacs Charlestown NSW
Alice Wieser Firle SA
Karen Brill Wagga Wagga NSW
Katrina Henze Woonona NSW
Kylie Bowers Langwarrin VIC
Vanessa Bennee Pomona QLD
Stav Hatzipavlis Northcote VIC
Des Woolford Port Lincoln SA
Patricia Williams Port Macquarie NSW
Dianne Russ Carseldine QLD
nettie Wilbers Cordeaux heights NSW
Suzanne Dawson Gordon ACT
David Tran Cabramatta NSW
Peter Kauschke Prospect SA
Sandra Hammond Scarborough QLD
Katherine Dekok Unley SA
Margaret Larkins Waitara NSW
Lynne Ting Forestville NSW
Maree Hart Bayswater North VIC
Andrea Fulton Newtown VIC
Gaynor Jenkins Sarina Beach QLD
Natasha Pang swan view WA
Biljana Pavlovic Morley WA
Lyn McLaren Warragamba NSW
Graeme Whincup Preston VIC
Marita Nicol Heathmont VIC
Margaret Smith Glen Iris VIC
Amanda Spalding Port Lincoln SA

Yates Vegie Growing Challenge Encouragement Award (November)

Amanda Bywaters – Banksia Park, SA
Sandra Mc Harg – Clunes, VIC
Vicki Mckenzie – Fairfield, VIC
Nina Costantini – Gosnells, WA
Anna Cameron – Rowville, VIC
Jodie Sempf – Palmwoods, QLD
Pam Marshall – St Marys, SA
Danielle TichyDOVER GARDENS, SA
Donna Martin – Revesby, NSW
Kelly Morris – Captains Flat, NSW

Win a Leather bound Yates Garden Guide Promotion

Elouise Ford – Ellenbrook, WA
Denise Bradshaw – Kilcoy, QLD
Margaret Hollis – Port Macquarie, NSW

Yates Vegie Growing Challenge Encouragement Award (October)

Sharon Finlay – Berowra Heights, NSW
Kerry Stuchbery – naracoorte, SA
Wayne Wells – Gerringong, NSW
Chris Dutton – Woonona, NSW
Stephen Colquitt – Bentleigh, VIC
Ingrid Sparrow – magill, SA
Helen Rivers – Bald Hills, QLD
Kylie Warren – Camperdown, VIC
Kirsten Benhiam – Engadine, NSW
Paul Vetter – St Albans Park, VIC

Win a Kid’s Raised Garden Bed Promotion

Natalie Kohn – Brighton, SA

Pam Van Dinteren – Dandenong North, VIC

Mark & Robyn Curtis – Broken Hill, NSW

Yates Vegie Growing Challenge Encouragement Award (September)

Jon Albiez – Greenmount, QLD
Cindy Robins – Carrum Downs, VIC
Kelly Boland – Woolooware, NSW
Emily Carmichael -Carina, QLD
Ben Murrell – Marsden, QLD
Martina Egeler – Unley, SA
Ranee Kaszynski – Swan View, WA
Ann Lopez – Putney, NSW
Susan Greig – East Lismore, NSW
Pamela Sedgmen – Kyogle, NSW

Win a Coles Myer Gift Card Promotion

Katie Mc Gill – Cooranbong, NSW
Anne Uren – South Grafton, NSW
Michelle Gray – Mill Park, VIC

Win a Soup Maker Promotion

Sharyn Noll – Vacy, NSW
Sally Mc Pherson – Kyabram, VIC
Nicole Sly – Nerang, QLD

Win a Yates Lawn Revival Pack

Gabby Good – Woodford, VIC, 3281

Lin Starke – Pakenham, VIC, 3810

Vincent Tang – Campsie, NSW, 2194

Win an Ice Cream Maker

Jim Cherry – Nemingha, NSW

Antonietta Baggio – Plympton, SA

S French – Mt Gravatt, QLD

Yates Uplift Flower Growing Challenge

Major Winner

Anna Cameron – Rowville, VIC

Runners Up

Sue Rodgers – Oakdale, NSW

Bob Braithwaite – Deception Bay, QLD

Deborah Sear – Lesmurdie, WA

Rebecca Kersten – Morphettville, SA

Michelle Jamieson – Penguin, TAS

Tripty Rasaily Truganina, VIC

Tomato Grow Pack

Carol Gee – Blakeview, SA

Kelly Howard – Narre Warren, VIC

Glenda KempthorneEIGHT MILE PLAINS, QLD

Yates iPad Promotion

Erica Benthien APPLECROSS WA
Diana Coyle FELIXSTOW SA
E Wilkinson SAMFORD VALLEY QLD
Richard Moules COLLAROY PLATEAU NSW
Robyn Brown HEATHCOTE NSW
Ron Moore WELLINGTON NSW
Val Toohey DONNYBROOK WA
Pauline Demos RANDWICK NSW
Rachel Zerafa CAMPBELLTOWN NSW
Caidi Shillats DARLINGTON WA
Nicole Gurman ALICE RIVER QLD
Sylvia Strike DEE WHY NSW
Rebecca O’Farrell BAULKHAM HILLS NSW
Garry Iles GLENLOFTY VIC
Sophie Bansemer LITTLE MOUNTAIN QLD
Patrick Toolis ARANA HILLS QLD
Dawn Wah Hing MAROOCHYDORE QLD
Gordana Star KINGS MEADOWS QLD
Karen Willems SEVEN HILLS NSW
Emma Kemp MARLBOROUGH QLD
Karen MacCubbin BALLAJURA WA
Carolyn Passmore ALDINGA BEACH SA
Bill Farmakidis BEXLEY NSW
Carl Atley TEWANTIN QLD
Jane Rogers THORNLIE WA
Kerry McClean WOODVALE WA
Judi Walker SALAMANDER BAY NSW
Christine Sanderson KILSYTH SOUTH VIC
Kylie Bebel ALDERLEY QLD
Marina Markovich WENDOUREE VIC

Win an ABC Gardening Australia magazine subscription promotion

Emma Crampton – Deer Park, VIC

Margaret Birrell – Richmond, VIC

Sheryl Myers – Whyalla Stuart, SA

Win a $50 Bunnings Voucher Promotion

Anna Cameron – Rowville, VIC

Jill Matilda – Manjimup, WA

Shirley Weatherhead – Peak Crossing, QLD

Win a Yates Garden Planner Promotion

Rocco Trani – Wallan, VIC

Alan Parratt – Parkwood, QLD

Adrian Addison – Arthurton SA

Sharon Wilson – Mitcham, VIC

Gina Gapper – Narembeen, WA

Luke Tooker – Thornleigh, NSW

Win a food processor promotion

Kylie HedgesBLIGH PARK NSW

Pauline Taylor – Wishart QLD

Cheryl Davey – Clapham SA

Win an Organic Gardening Pack Promotion

Tasha Tyler Moore – Ivanhoe East, VIC

Joanna Harrison – Baulkham Hills, NSW

Marlena Ford – River Heads, QLD

Yates Scanpan Cookware Promotion

Draw 1

Major

Jacqui Hurditch, GREENLEIGH
Leanne Bree, LANGWARRIN
Renata Osgood, NEW FARM

Minor

Diane Manning, MALUA BAY
Lesley Needham, KELSO
John Raspe, MAWSON LAKES

Draw 2

Major

Helen Commens, WINDORAH
Lisa Di Silvio, CARLISLE
Judy Johnstone, CASTLE HILL

Minor

Ryan Barclay, MILPERRA
Brenda Randall, ORMEAU
Julie Henschke, NOVAR GARDENS

Draw 3

Major

Jane Wicks, MYRTLE BANK
Ian James, FISHER
Janine Woolnough, ELTHAM

Minor

Grace Freeman, FERNTREE GULLY
Wendy Brough, BRAYS CREEK
Lee Gaik, REVESBY HEIGHTS

Draw 4

Major

Camille Fegan, PINJARRA
Wade Benson, EAST IPSWICH
Thomas Gales, BRUNSWICK WEST

Minor

Leanne West, KURRALTA PARK
Kerry Horvath, ASPENDALE GARDEN
Lisa McLennan, GREENWOOD

Draw 5

Major

Gail Birks, HIGHTON
Matt Elphick, BRISBANE
Renata Glavan, WETHERILL PK

Minor

Nick Horvath, ASPENDALE GARDENS
Margaret Pritchard, VARSITY PARK
Stefica Sraga, ST JOHNS PK

Draw 6

Major

Joy Dill, TOOWOOMBA
Wendy Wood, MOREE
Brigette, WALKLEY HEIGHTS

Minor

Maggie Sinnott, COWES
Fay Low, NEWTOWN
Catherine Anderson, HAWTHORNDENE

Win a Yates Lawn Care Pack

Leslie Stewart
Springfield Lakes, QLD

Pamela Inglis
Kyneton, VIC

Roy Denaro
Engadine, NSW

Win a Yates Garden Sprayer

John Staley
Moe, VIC

Lesley Lee
Annerley, QLD

Diana Wright
Valley View, SA

Win a Grow Your Own Kit

Vanessa Cripps
Ermington, NSW

Angela Hope
Forster, NSW

Jules Baggoley
Narrabundah, ACT

Win a Bunnings Voucher

Kerry Lucas
Katanning, WA

Caitlin Thomas
Hawthorn, SA

Cheryl Amor
Wollongbar, NSW

Yates Vegie Challenge Minor Prize Winners

Rachel Jose
Flagstaff Hill, SA

Katherine Mann
Ferndale, WA

Angie Carmichael
Kenmore Hills, QLD

Theresa O’rourke
YEPPOON, QLD

Sue Heaney
Benalla, VIC

Sarah Backholer
Pearcedale, VIC

Deborah Sear
Lesmurdie, WA

Cindy Ryan
TOOWOOMBA, QLD

Tabitha Williams
Clifton Springs, VIC

Monica Doherty
Hallett Cove, SA

Mark Whorlow
Glendenning, NSW

Claudia Ippolito
South Morang, VIC

Alan Bruce
Campbelltown, SA

Barbel Vetter
St Albans Park, VIC

James Peters
Rutherford, NSW

Melita Chilcott
Aberglasslyn, NSW

Sue Baker
Brighton, QLD

Win a Slow Cooker

Michelle O Toole
Berriedale, TAS

Lee Anne Hayes
Mayfield, NSW

Shane Garard
Douglas, QLD

Win a Pruning Set

Larry Wagland
Beechboro, WA

Stephen Brown
Port Kembla, NSW

Rhonda Reid
Mortdale, NSW

Win an iPod

Kathy Gaskin-Harris
Gordon Park, Qld

Tracey McLoughlin
Ferntree Gully, VIC

Rosemary Attard
North Sydney, NSW

Win a Yates Garden Guide

David Paull
Banksia Grove, WA

Amanda Wise
Pagewood, NSW

Amanda Schmidt
Redwood Park, SA

Timothy Beard
Warrandyte South, VIC

Kerry Cox
Sandford, VIC

Win a Gourmet Wine Hamper

Helen Mitchell

Linda domas shot bull shiraz 2006 what a wonderful way to share this prize with family and friends who enjoy great wine

Sharon Ross

Linda Domas – Shot Bull Shiraz 2006 – I have always enjoyed Boutique Wines and would like to see what altitude this wine will take me to. Thank you.

Sharon Gock

Linda Domas Shot Bull Shiraz 2006, it’s a superb way to discover some of Australia’s best wines. It’s the season to enjoy them.

Yates Gardening Hamper – MIFGS

Karen Clifton

Win a Lawn Lovers Gift Pack

Kate Large – Riddells Creek VIC

A lovely day, a slight breeze,
A green backyard, bubbly to please.
Kids playground to play,
Makes for a wonderful day.

Teena Ling- Glenorchy TAS

A dynamic lifter to a successful garden party is thriving on the instant booster of good friends and food natures natural way to happiness.

Jaime Schmidt – Thurgoona NSW

Cold Wine glasses in our hands,
each sitting in a soft garden seat
with the help of Yates lawn lovers
a soft green carpet under our feet.

Win a Citrus Care Kit

Lynne Graham – Maydena, TAS

Citrus are a versatile fruit,they make a refreshing drink, useful in savory or sweet cooking and best of all a natural cleaning agent.

Linda Quinn – Christies Beach, SA

Orange, mandarine and lemon might be
To my thinking the best kind of tree
In citrus you find
Fruit , drinks and rind
Alongside vitamin C

Des Knott – O’Halloran Hill, SA

There’s nothing better I believe
than going to my garden to retrieve
oranges, lemons, mandarins off the tree
they’re so fresh, tasty, and pesticide free

Win a Garden Talk Book

Olwyn Underwood – Canning Vale WA, Adele T – Albert Park VIC, Kathy Fuller – Stratford VIC, Pauline Heighton – Holloways Beach, QLD, Joye Dempsey – Currimundi QLD, Michelle Deland – Old Reynella SA, John Murphy – Dunsborough WA, Jean Fraser – Maribyrnong VIC, Melly Legiman – Altona Meadows VIC, Belinda Lakic – Duncraig WA

Win an Ultimate Tomato Pack

Sarah Benson – Petcheys Bay, TAS

A day on the boat fishing, followed by BBQ Catch of the Day, Salad from the garden and a good bottle of wine – Perfect!

Joe Crisafulli – Croydon Park, NSW

A simple, impromptu picnic in the park with my gorgeous fiancee’ surrounded by the scent of jasmine flowers & bees buzzing through the flowers

Sandy Smith – Devon Park, SA

Late afternoon, sitting in the garden with a glass of wine, looking at new season growth, and visualising the beauty to come.

Margaret Cooper – Rosebud West VIC

Waking up to the birds singing, in the garden watching the bulbs shooting, the flowers opening and the fruits beginning to grow, what an exciting time.

Elizabeth Pitman – Highton VIC

Winter’s gone spring is here,
From Yates seeds sown plants appear,

beautiful blooms and vegies too,

spring has sprung, I like the view.

Win a Rose Care Pack

Ray Gazia – Joondanna, WA

It is simply the right range of quality products to help my rose garden along for a beautiful show of roses this coming summer.

Alison Aprhys – Torquay, VIC

Roses add bliss through their gorgoeus fragrance and looks to any garden, but mine need a bit of help to bloom their best.

Carol Russell – O’Connor, ACT

Posies of gorgeous roses will be more than spare, helped along with rose health care.
More roses for fetes, twining around gates, thank you Yates!

Win a Spring Gardening Hamper Promotion

Judith Leonard – Sturt, SA

When Winter’s freezing frost abates,
I’ll begin germinating and propagating with Yates.
Cultivating various vegetables and pretty perennials bright..
For a delicious, spectacular, springtime sight.

Leanne Dac – New Town, TAS

To actually find it this year, yes, a complete overhaul so that it looks like a well loved and nurtured garden.

Juleen Dickins – Flowerdale, VIC

It’s a blank canvas after the fire. A cycad and succulent bed, vegetable garden, citrus tree replanting and a row of screening shrubs to start.